Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
F. grandifolia
Genus
Fagus
Species
grandifolia
Common Name
American Beech
Description

Order: Fagales
Family: Fagaceae

Cross Reference
Transcriptome
NameProgramDate Constructed
de novo American Beech (Fagus grandifolia) - ABall_v2SeqManProAug 15th, 2008
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Interpro Analysis of American Beech (Fagus grandifolia)InterProScanMar 28th, 2016
American Beech (blastx against TrEMBL)blastxMar 28th, 2016
American Beech (blastx against sprot)blastxMar 28th, 2016
de novo American Beech (Fagus grandifolia) - ABall_v2SeqManProAug 15th, 2008
Biological Samples
The following browser provides a list of biosamples associated with this organism.
Biosample NameBiosample Provider
American beech whole plant 1Not provided
American beech whole plant 2Not provided