Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
J. x quadrangulata
Genus
Juglans
Species
x quadrangulata
Common Name
J. cinera x J. regia
Cross Reference
There are no cross references.
Description

Order: Juglandanae

Family: Fagales

Juglans x quadrangulata is most abundant in North America. The young wood is downy. Leaflets usually nine, resembling J.regia but slightly toothed , and pubescent below. Credits: Notes on the temperate species of Juglans - John M. Grimshaw

Reference Genome
NameProgramDate Constructed
Ebrahimi (Purdue) - Reference GenomesN/ASep 3rd, 2019
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Ebrahimi (Purdue) - Reference GenomesN/ASep 3rd, 2019
Biological Samples
Give Feedback!