Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
P. ostii
Genus
Paeonia
Species
ostii
Common Name
Tree peony, Feng Dan Bai
Organism Image
Cross Reference
There are no cross references.
Description

Order: Saxifragales

Family: Paeoniaceae

Tree peony is a woody shrub native to the Henan province in China. It is an endangered species but can also be found in the Gansu and Anhui provinces. It typically grows between 0.91 - 1.5 meters tall and just as wide. Best grown in loamy, neutral to slightly alkaline soil in full or partial sunlight.

Source

Picture: Source

Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
There are no analyses associated with this organism.
Biological Samples
Give Feedback!