Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
R.pulchrum
Genus
Rhododenron
Species
pulchrum
Common Name
Rhododendron pulchrum Sweet
Organism Image
Cross Reference
Description

Order : Ericales

Family : Ericaceae

Rhododendron pulchrum is a semi-evergreen shrub native to and mainly cultivated in China. It grows between 1.5 to 2 meters in height and produces pink flowers with red flecks. It is believed to be a hybrid of "“R. ledifolium, of Hooker, impregnated by the pollen of the Old Red R. indicum.”

Source: Flora of China

Transcriptome
NameProgramDate Constructed
Rhododendron pulchrumWGCNAAug 27th, 2019
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Rhododendron pulchrumWGCNAAug 27th, 2019
Rhododendron pulchrum - mRNA BLASTX against SwissprotblastxAug 27th, 2019
Rhododendron pulchrum - mRNA BLASTX against TremblblastxAug 27th, 2019
Rhododendron pulchrum - peptides InterProScaninterproscanAug 29th, 2019
Rhododendron pulchrum() - peptides KEGGKEGG (Ghost Koala)Sep 9th, 2019
Biological Samples
Gene Ontology Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
KEGG Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
Give Feedback!